Solicitors Wales

Abraham & Co – Wrexham & Mold

A G Heale – Cardiff

Alisons Legal Practice – Aberystwyth

Allington Hughes – Chester & Wrexham

Alun Jones Family Law Cardiff

Alun Thomas & John – Ceredigion

Amphletts – Colwyn Bay

Andrews – Bridgend

AP Malam Property Lawyers – Abergele, Conwy

Astrum-ip – Newport (patent attorney)

Avery Naylor – Swansea

Barnes Richards Rutter – Chepstow

Bennett Smith – Y Felinheli & Menai Bridge, Gwynedd

Beor Wilson Lloyd – Swansea

Berry Smith – Cardiff, Bridgend & London

Bevan-Evans & Capehorn – Caldicot

Beech Jones de Lloyd – Cardiff, Chester, London, Wirral and Birmingham

Bikelawyer Motorcycle Accident – Llantwit Major

Bone & Payne – Llandudno & Colwyn Bay

Bowden Jones – Cardiff

Bowermans – Port Talbot

Brunton & Co – Aberystwyth & Machynlleth

Capital Law – Cardiff and London

Capper & Jones – Mold

Castle Law – Cowbridge

Caswell JonesCaerphilly & Ystrad Mynach

CCW Law – Ammanford

Charles Blacklock & Co – Monmouth

Charles Crookes & Jones – Caerphilly

City Law – Cardiff

Clarke & Hartland – Roath, Cardiff & Penarth

Clarkslegal – Cardiff, Swansea, Reading and London

Clement Hughes & Co – Prestatyn

Clements & Co – Cardiff

Commercial Legal Solutions – Creigau, Cardiff

Cordner Lewis – Cardiff

Crest Legal – Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Cross – Deeside

Crowley & Co – Cardiff

Curtis Legal – Monmouth, also Claim for Pressure Sores

Cyfraith Jrl – Llanrwst

Cyril Jones & Co. (incorporating Stanley Williams) – Wrexham and Shotton, Flintshire

David Bigmore – Wrexham

Darwin Bowie – Narberth, Dyfed

Darwin Gray – Cardiff

David Jones & Co. – Llandudno

David Spalding – Wrexham

David W Harris & Co – Pontypridd, Talbot Green & Pencoed

Davies Ingram & Harvey – Swansea

Davies Parsons Allchurch – Llanelli and Swansea

Devonalds – Pontypridd, Tonypandy, Tylorstown & Pontyclun

Dilwyns – Llandridod Wells and Aberystwyth

D J Murphy – Cardiff

D K MacBryde – Prestatyn

Dolmans – Cardiff

Douglas-Jones Mercer – Swansea

Dylan Rhys Jones – Abergele

E.A.Harris & Co. – Shotton and Buckley, North Wales

Eaton Evans & Morris – Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire

Edward Harris – Morriston, Swansea

Emeritus Legal – Cardiff

Emrys Jones & Co. – Welshpool, Powys and Bishops Castle, Shropshire

Emyr Pierce & Co – Cardiff

Evans & Greaves – Caerphilly

Evans & Jones – Cardiff

Evans-Roberts – Machynlleth

Everett Tomlin Lloyd & Pratt – Newport, Pontypool and Cwmbran

Eversheds – Cardiff (and many other locations outside Wales)

FonsecaLaw – Ebbw Vale

Forte Law – Penmark, Barry

Francis & Co – Chepstow

Francis & Buck – Cardiff

fwdlaw Associates – Newport

Gabb & Co. – Abergavenny, Crickhowell

Gabbs – Hay-on-Wye, Hereford and Leominster

Gamlins – Llandudno, Colwyn Bay, Rhos on Sea and Conwy

Gamlins – Rhyl, Denbighshire, and Holywell, Flintshire

Gaskell & Walker – Bridgend & Cowbridge

Geldards – Cardiff, Derby and Nottingham

Geoffrey Morris and Ashton – Wrexham & Mold

George Davies & Evans – Cardigan & Newcastle Emlyn

George Tudor & De Winton – Brecon

GHP Legal – Wrexham, Oswestry, Llangollen and Chirk

Gilbert Davies & Partners – Welshpool, Powys

Gittins Mcdonald – Wrexham

Goldstones – Swansea

Graeme John with Berwyn Davies & Co – Aberdare, Tonypandy & Ystradgynlais

Graham Evans & Partners – Swansea

Granville-West – Abertillery, Blackwood, Caldicot, Newbridge, Pontypool and Risca, all in Gwent

Griffiths Ings – Barry & Cardiff

Gwynne Hughes – Aberaeron and Newquay, Ceredigion

Hains & Lewis – Haverfordwest & Narberth

Hallows Associates – Mold, Conwy

Harding Evans – Newport

Harrisons – Welshpool, Powys

Hek Jones – Cardiff

Hopkins – Cardiff Central, Cardiff Gate & Cowbridge

Hopleys GMA – Wrexham and Mold (a QualitySolicitors firm)

Howe & Spender – Port Talbot & Neath

Howells – Cardiff, Newport, Talbot Green, Swansea and Caerphilly

Howell Jones & Co. – Llanrwst & Abergele, N. Wales

Hugh James – Cardiff, also Keylaw and involegal

Hughes Jenkins – Aberdare

Hughes Parry Partnership – Holywell

Humphrey Roberts & Bott – Aberystwyth

Hutchinson Thomas – Neath (3 locations)

Huttons – Cardiff

Huw James – Swansea

H V Vaughan & Co – Builth Wells, Rhayader & Llanwrtyd Wells

Ivor Evans & Benjamin – Swansea

Jacklyn Dawson – Newport

J A Hughes – Barry and Penarth, Vale Of Glamorgan

James Morgan – Cardiff

JCP – Swansea, Cardiff, Caerphilly, Carmarthenshire, Cowbridge, Pembrokeshire and Pontypridd

Jeffreys – Llanelli

Jennings – Llanelli

Jestyn Jeffreys – Neath

JMD Law – Cardiff

JNP Legal – Merthyr Tydfil & Nelson

John Collins & Partners (JCP) – Swansea, Cardiff, Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire

John Hamilton – Pontypridd & Porth

John Morse – Swansea

John Roche (Mediation House) – Pembroke Dock

Joseph & Joseph – Cardiff

Julie Burton Law – Bangor

J.W.Hughes & Co. – Conwy & Llandudno

Kalee Lau & Co – Penarth

Keppe Rofer – Brecon

Kevin Lane & Company – Port Talbot

Kingsley Rose – Rhyl

Knox Insolvency – Llandudno

Lampkin & Co. – Deeside, Flintshire

LawNet – UK Group (three Welsh firms listed)

Leo Abse & Cohen – Cardiff, Swansea & Newport, also Bristol, Exeter, Taunton, Swindon & Truro, also LeoClaims

Lewis Lewis & Co. – St Clear

Lewis & Lines – Abertillery

Llewellyn-Jones – Mold and Ruthin

Lindsay Ford – Caerphilly

Loosemores – Cardiff

Lowless & Lowless – Pembroke, Pembroke Dock, Haverfordwest, Tenby & Milford Haven (rebranding to Red Kite Law)

Lucas Law – Penarth

Lyons Davidson – Cardiff, Bristol, Plymouth, Solihull, Greater London (New Malden) and Leeds

M & A – Cardiff

Mackenzie Jones – St. Asaph & Prestatyn

Mansfield Fellowes – Cardiff (2 sites)

Marchant Harries – Aberdare, Hirwaun and Mountain Ash, Rhondda Cynon Taff

Margraves – Llandrindod Wells

Marie Dark – Chepstow

Martin & Strain – Pwllheli

Martyn Prowel – Cardiff

Mary Evans & Co. – Carmarthen

Medlicott Snows – Knighton, Powys & Bishops Castle, Shropshire

Melanie Lazarus & Co – Bridgend

Merrils Ede – Cardiff, also Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan

Milwyn Jenkins & Jenkins – Llanidloes

M.J.Reed – Carmarthen

MLM Cartwright – Cardiff

M&M – Roath, Cardiff

Moonerams – Cardiff

Morgan Denton Jones – Cardiff

Morgan Laroche – Swansea

Morris & Bates – Aberystwyth, Knighton & Llandrindod Wells

Moseley George – Cardigan

NewLaw – Cardiff Bay

Noble Harbour – Milford Haven

Oakley & Davies – Canton & Cardiff

Passmores – Barry

Paton & Carpenter – Swansea, Llanelli & Carmarthenshire

PSR Solicitors – Shotton, Wrexham, Rhyl, Colwyn Bay and Ellesmere Port

Patrick Blackmore – Menai Bridge, Anglesey

Peter Davies – Cardiff & Cowbridge

Peter Lynn & Partners – Swansea, Morriston, Pontardawe & Penarth

Peter Williams & Co – Swansea

Philip Avery & Co – Llanelli, Ammanford & Swansea

PJE – Pontypridd

Properts – Magor, Monmouthshire

Powell Davies – Aberystwyth, Ceredigion and Machynlleth, Powys

Price and Kelway – Milford Haven

Prime Law – Cardiff

Principle Law – Cardiff

Pure Corporate – Rhyl

RadcliffesLeBrasseur – Cardiff, London and Leeds

Rausa Mumford – Cardiff

Rees Davies & Partners – Swansea

Rees Wood Terry – Cardiff

Reynolds Galbraith – Chepstow

R G Legal – Cardiff

Richard George & Jenkins (Newtown) – Newtown, Powys

Richard Nelson – Cardiff, Nottingham, London, Birmingham & Bristol

Richard Payne & Co – Cardiff

Richards Lewis – Ebbw Vale

R J Moseley – Monmouth (2 offices)

R M Brett & Co – Cardiff

Roberts Moore Nicholas Jones – Birkenhead, Chester, Wirral, Flint, Holwell, New Ferry, Wrexham

Robyns Owen – Pwllheli & Porthmadog

Rubin Lewis O’Brien – Cwmbran & Cardiff

Runnett & Co. – St Clears, Carmarthenshire

Sally Goldstone Family Law – Swansea

Sian Thomas & Daughter – Bridgend

Silver Shemmings – Cardiff and London

Simpson Millar – Cardiff, Birmingham, Bristol, Leeds, Gateshead, London, Manchester and Wimbledon

Smith LLewelyn Partnership – Swansea

Sinclairs – Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan

Spencer Skuse – Cardiff

SRB Legal – Newport

Steadman Jones – Ammanford, Carmarthenshire

Steven Lucas – Wrexham

Swayne Johnson – Denbigh, St Asaph, Ruthin, Llandudno and Tattenhall (near Chester)

Temple Law Solicitors – Cardiff

The Gwyn George Partnership – Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Ystradgynlais and Blackwood

The Robert Davies Partnership – Newport

Thomas Andrews & Partners – Wrexham & Bala

Thomas Simon – Cardiff

Thomas & Thomas – Maesteg, Bridgend

Thompsons – Cardiff and Swansea (and also many branches in England)

Tomleys – Newtown & Llanidloes

Tonner Johns Ratti – Swansea

T.R.Harris, Arnold & Co. – Swansea

Tudor Williams & Co – Wrexham

Turner’s Education Law Specialists – Bridgend

Ty Arian – Swansea

UK employment Law – Llandudno Junction, Conwy

Ungoed-Thomas & King – Carmarthen

Vale – Barry & Llantwit Major

Walker Smith Way – Wrexham and Chester, also Ashton-under-Lyne, Birmingham, Liverpool and London

Watkins & Gunn – Cardiff, Newport and Pontypool

Watsons – Llandudno

Wendy Hopkins Family Law Practice – Cardiff

Welch & Co. – Cardigan, Ceredigion

Whitehead Woodward & Co – Wrexham

Whittinghams – Bridgend & Porthcawl

Williams Gittins & Tomley – Newtown & Llanidloes

Youngs – Cardiff